Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Why this notice

This page describes how the site is managed with reference to the processing of personal data of users who consult it. The treatment is always based on principles of lawfulness and correctness in compliance with all applicable regulations in force (and therefore in compliance with the principles of necessity, correctness, lawfulness, transparency, and privacy protection) and with reasons strictly related to the purposes pursued.

The personal data subject to treatment will be processed by PETTENON COSMETICS SPA (hereinafter also referred to as the "Company"), also considering technological innovations in order to minimize, by means of appropriate preventive security measures, the risk of their destruction or loss, even accidental, of unauthorized access to data or of processing operations that are either illegal or incompatible with the purposes for which the data were collected. Only the operations necessary for the pursuit of the purposes indicated in this document and in the other policies provided to users at the time of data collection (which are referred to) will be carried out on the data.

The data will be processed in accordance with all current regulations and in accordance with (EU) REGULATION 2016/679. The data may also be organized in databases, including computer based. This document is also a policy, also made pursuant to art. 13 of (EU) REGULATION 2016/679, for those who interact with the web services of this site, for the purpose of protecting personal data.

The site in question is https://www.inebrya.it corresponding to the home page of the website.

The policy is provided only for the website in question and not for other websites that may be browsed by the user through links. These are independent data controllers.

The server on which the personal data relating to the website is stored is located at Pettenon Cosmetics S.p.A., via del Palù, 7/D, 35018 - San Martino di Lupari (PD), Italy. In addition to the place where the server is located, the data may be processed at the Company's headquarters and at the offices of any appointed data processors (as well as at any third parties to whom the data may be communicated in their capacity as independent owners and which are indicated in this policy or in the relevant information on the website).

Please note that all data can always be processed to assert or defend a right of the Company in the appropriate locations (therefore for legitimate interests) and for all the obligations provided for by law, by a regulation or by community legislation; in this sense data provision is necessary, and failure to provide it will make it impossible to access the site and/or to establish any relationship with the Company (even simply by writing an e-mail for information) and that for these purposes the data may be disclosed to judicial bodies or police, to lawyers and to anyone who may need to fulfill obligations of the law, a regulation or community legislation, or to assert or defend a right of the Company.


 

Types of data processed and processing methods

Navigation data

During their normal operation, the IT systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which for their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow user identification.

This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses of the requested resources in URI notation (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's computer environment.

This data is used by the Company for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on site use and to check its correct functioning, and are deleted immediately after processing. The data may be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site or more generally against the Company.

The data may be processed on paper, manually, on computers and electronically  (therefore storing and processing the data both on paper and computers). The provision of such data is optional (except in the case of a request from judicial bodies or police, in which case the provision is necessary) but if they are not transferred, navigation on the site will not be possible.



Cookies

Cookies - Cookie definition

Cookies are small text files that are sent to your computer.

The site in question uses the following types of cookies:

  1. Technical session cookies

The use of session cookies is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe and efficient browsing of the website.

The session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other IT techniques that are potentially detrimental to the confidentiality of user navigation, and do not allow the acquisition of the user's personal identification data. These cookies are processed by computer means.

  1. Cookie analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files that are stored on your computer to allow the website to analyze how users use the website. The information generated by the cookies about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored on Google's servers in the United States. Google (independent data controller) will use this information for the purpose of tracking and examining your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet use. Google may also transfer this information to third parties when required by law or where such third parties process the aforementioned information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can refuse to use cookies by selecting the appropriate setting on your browser, but this may prevent you from using all the features of this website.

For more information, see http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

For more information, see http://www.sessioncam.com/privacy-policy-cookies/.

  1. Third-party profiling/advertising cookies

No such cookies are used.

 

How to disable cookies

Most browsers allow you to refuse / accept cookies. Here are some practical information to disable cookies on the main browsers.

Chrome

  1. Click on the top right icon “Personalize and control Google Chrome”
  2. Click “History”
  3. Click “Clear browsing data”
  4. Select the option “Cookies and other site data”
  5. Click “Clear data”

Mozilla Firefox

  1. Click “History”
  2. Click “Clear recent history”
  3. Select the option “Cookies”
  4. Clicck “Clear now”

Internet Explorer

  1. Click “Tools”
  2. Click “Internet options”
  3. In the “General” tab, click “Delete”
  4. Select the option “Cookies”
  5. Click “Delete”

Safari

  1. Click “Preferences”
  2. Click “Privacy”
  3. Click “Remove All Website Data” and confirm

 

How to browse anonymously without cookies

Google Chrome

  1. Click on the top right icon “Personalize and control Google Chrome”
  2. Click “New incognito window”

Mozilla Firefox

  1. Click on the top right icon “Open menu”
  2. Click “New private window”

Internet Explorer

  1. Click “Safety”
  2. Click “InPrivate Browsing”

Safari

  1. Click “File”
  2. Click “New private window”

 
Data provided voluntarily by the user

Regarding specific contributions for which there is a specific form, please refer to those forms and specific information.

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this website (if only the e-mail address is indicated, and there is no specific form – if this is present, please refer to the specific information regulating the data provision within the various forms) entails the Company's subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message (and in its attachments) or in the appropriate forms.

In this case (in which only the address is indicated and there is no specific form – if this is present, please refer to the specific information that governs the data provision within the various forms), the provision of data is optional, but the failure to provide the address or other data necessary to process the request will make it impossible to process the request. By sending the e-mail, the interested party explicitly consents to the processing of data in order for his/her requests to be processed.

In case of material product requests, the data necessary for the shipment can be communicated to postal services/couriers. The data, in paper or electronic format, may be processed both manually and by means of computer/electronic tools, also organizing the data in computer databases. The data will be stored for the period necessary to pursue the indicated purposes.

 

Data Controller and Data Protection Officer

The data controller is: Pettenon Cosmetics S.p.A with headquarters in Via del Palù, 7d, 35018 San Martino di Lupari PD, Phone +39 049 99888 email gruppoprivacy@agf88holding.it. It is not currently established or required by law for the Company to have a data protection officer which, if necessary, will in any case be made known through the Company's website www.pettenon.it, a website which you are invited to visit periodically, including for any updates to this policy.

 

 

 

Rights

We inform you that the GDPR contemplates the possibility for the interested party to ask the data controller (at the addresses indicated above) access to personal data as well as the correction of data, its cancellation or the limitation of the treatment that it concerns it, and the portability of data; the interested party may also object to the processing of data and exercise the other rights contained in chapter 3 section 1 of the GDPR, among which is the right to withdraw consent, where possible: the withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent given before the revocation.

 

Complaints

The interested party, if necessary, can always lodge a complaint with the Italian Data Protection Authority, whose references are available on the website www.garanteprivacy.it.

 

Legal basis

The legal basis is made up of legal obligations (Italian and European laws) as well as by the legitimate interests of the owner in the relationship between the owner and the user (such as the legitimate interest to assert or defend a right and the legitimate interest of allowing navigation and fruition of technical website services). Moreover, for the purposes for which consent is provided, the legal basis is consent itself.

 

Scope of communication and diffusion

No data will be disclosed by the Company.

Regarding specific treatments for which there is a specific form on the site or a specific section in the present policy, please refer to those forms and to the specific sections.

For the other treatments, the data provided by users may be known (and processed on behalf of the Company) by subjects specifically appointed by the Company (website management marketing staff who may also be external to the Company, operators of legal practices who may also be external to the Company, IT technicians who may also be external to the Company, employees of the sectors to which a possible request is addressed) and data processors (for example, companies that manage the site or where the site resides, IT outsourcing companies) appointed by the Company according to the law. The list of receivers can be accessed by contacting the Company.

If necessary and as specified at the beginning of this policy, the data may also be communicated by the Company to judicial or police bodies, lawyers and anyone necessary in order to satisfy obligations established by law, by a regulation or community legislation or by anyone who must assert or defend a right in the appropriate locations.


Mandatory or optional nature of data provision and data processing

For complete information on the processing of data by the Company, we invite you to read all the information contained within the various areas of data request and all sections of this privacy policy.

 

Retention times

For navigation data and cookies, please refer to the appropriate sections of this policy.

For the data provided in the forms, please refer to the appropriate sections.

The data needed to respond to specific requests may be stored until the request is fulfilled unless current Italian and European regulations allow further retention.

For legal obligations, regulations and community legislations, the data can be stored for the periods imposed by these regulatory sources.

In any case, all data may be kept for a period necessary to assert or defend a Company right, in accordance with Italian and European regulations.


Specific policies

As already mentioned, specific summary information is present within the website in the webpages prepared for particular services upon request. Please also refer to these disclosures which supplement this policy.

 

Curriculum Vitae

CVs can only be sent using the appropriate form by AGF88 Holding S.r.l. Group, which can be found at the following link https://www.agf88holding.it/it/lavora-con-noi. CVs sent in any other way will not be taken into consideration.

 

Information updated on 10 May 2019. Any updates made within a policy of constant information revision will be found on this page, and by writing to the Company it will also be possible to obtain previous versions of the privacy and information policies.